Image of Scott Adkins

Scott Adkins

1976-06-17 Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands, England, UK

Image of Scott Adkins

Biografia

An English actor and martial artist who is perhaps best known for playing Boyka in Undisputed II: Last Man Standing and Undisputed III: Redemption and Bradley Hume in Holby City and Ed Russell in Mile High. Adkins has also appeared in Dangerfield, Hollyoaks, The Tournament and many other TV series as well as many films. Description above from the Wikipedia article Scott Adkins, licensed under CC-BY-SA, full list of contributors on Wikipedia

Películas

John Wick: Chapter 4 – Hagakure Killa 2022-05-25
Castle Falls Mike 2021-12-03
One Shot Jake Harris 2021-11-05
Seized Nero 2020-10-13
Debt Collectors French 2020-05-29
Max Cloud Max Cloud 2020-12-18
Dead Reckoning Marco 2020-11-13
Legacy of Lies Martin Baxter 2020-07-28
Iron Fists and Kung Fu Kicks Himself 2019-08-02
Abduction Quinn 2019-03-20
决战异世界 2019-04-28
Avengement Cain Burgess 2019-05-24
Triple Threat Collins 2019-03-19
葉問4 Barton Geddes 2019-12-19
Real Men Himself - Actor 2019-07-18
In Search of the Last Action Heroes 2019-09-01
Incoming Reiser 2018-05-04
The Debt Collector French 2018-06-05
حرب كرموز The Crazy One 2018-06-15
Accident Man Mike Fallon 2018-02-06
Savage Dog Martin 2017-08-04
American Assassin Victor 2017-09-14
Grimsby Pavel Lukashenko 2016-02-24
Jarhead 3: The Siege Gunny Raines 2016-01-20
Doctor Strange Lucian / Strong Zealot 2016-10-25
Criminal Pete Greensleeves 2016-04-07
Home Invasion Heflin 2016-02-02
Eliminators Thomas 2016-12-01
Hard Target 2 Wes Baylor 2016-07-14
Boyka: Undisputed IV Yuri Boyka 2016-08-01
战狼 Tom Cat 2015-04-02
Re-Kill Parker 2015-10-16
Close Range Colton MacReady 2015-12-11
Zero Tolerance Steven 2015-09-01
The Legend of Hercules King Amphitryon 2014-01-10
Green Street Hooligans: Underground Danny 2013-10-21
Ninja: Shadow of a Tear Casey 2013-12-27
Legendary: Tomb of the Dragon Travis Preston 2013-05-16
Zero Dark Thirty John 2012-12-19
Universal Soldier: Day of Reckoning John 2012-10-04
El Gringo The Man 2012-05-10
The Expendables 2 Hector 2012-08-08
Assassination Games Roland Flint 2011-07-28
Undisputed III: Redemption Yuri Boyka 2010-05-22
X-Men Origins: Wolverine Weapon XI (uncredited) 2009-04-28
The Tournament Yuri Petrov 2009-05-01
Ninja Casey 2009-10-22
The Shepherd: Border Patrol Karp 2008-03-04
Stag Night Carl 2008-06-26
The Bourne Ultimatum Agent Kiley 2007-08-03
Undisputed II: Last Man Standing Yuri Boyka 2006-04-11
The Pink Panther Jacquard 2006-02-10
Danny the Dog Swimming Pool Fighter 2005-02-02
Pit Fighter Nathan 2005-07-06
The Medallion Snakehead's Henchman 2003-08-15
Special Forces Talbot 2003-06-06
黑俠2 Lang 2002-12-24
地上最強 Isaac Borman 2001-09-13
特務迷城 Soldier 2001-01-18
Accident Man 2 Mike Fallon
Section Eight Leonard Locke
Run of the Hitman Ziker
Day Shift